Home » , , , » SEE full list of successful candidates for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service 2017

SEE full list of successful candidates for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service 2017

Written By Idoma Television on Monday, July 3, 2017 | 12:07:00 PM


ABIA

SNAPPLICATION NONAMESDEPARTMENT
1DSS24/AB/637/0067202THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA MEDICAL
2DSS24/AB/426/0008416NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPEENGINEERING
3DSS24/AB/434/0067699ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERIEDUCATION

ADAMAWA

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/AD/816/0055366AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIMEDUCATION
2DSS24/AD/535/0004364ABBAS ABDULJALALENGINEERING
3DSS24/AD/340/0012672JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIMSEAMAN

AKWA IBOM

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/AK/791/0070868ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINIICT
2DSS24/AK/354/0043817ETIM DANIEL ESSIENMEDICAL
3DSS24/AK/676/0029649ENUBIAK JOHN FELIXINFORMATION

ANAMBRA

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/AN/095/0045914UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSINGACCOUNT AND BUDGET
2DSS24/AN/599/0023283UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIALEGAL SERVICES
3DSS24/AN/699/0023506CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKALOGISTICS

BAUCHI

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/BA/189/0063599AMOS VICTORMEDICAL
2DSS24/BA/189/0004834SUNDAY NOAHLOGISTICS
3DSS24/BA/566/0057416HUSSAINI SAIDUSEAMAN

BAYELSA

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/BY/726/0007773DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFERLOGISTICS
2DSS24/BY/198/0048065AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFEENGINEERING
3DSS24/BY/500/0009960ASAMAOWEI AFAMEDICAL

BENUE

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/BE/321/0004911ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUNICT
2DSS24/BE/626/0009560ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERIENGINEERING
3DSS24/BE/626/0032983ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAHCHAPLAIN

BORNO

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/CR/617/0026888LAWAL MUBARAK SARKILOGISTICS
2DSS24/CR/811/0066233PETER YAHAYA ZADVAENGINEERING
3DSS24/CR/176/0017019USMAN ISA WAKILIICT

CROSS RIVER

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/CR/617/0026888AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIMICT
2DSS24/CR/811/0066233OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHENMEDICAL
3DSS24/CR/176/0017019UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODISEAMAN

DELTA

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/DE/387/0001726IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHTLEGAL SERVICES
2DSS24/DE/270/0005772IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEMEMEDICAL
3DSS24/DE/125/0069542UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISIENGINEERING

EBONYI

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/DE/387/0001726ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIEMEDICAL
2DSS24/DE/270/0005772KALU NNACHI SAMUELENGINEERING
3DSS24/DE/125/0069542NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNAMEDICAL

EDO

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/ED/265/0068780IKHALO RITA EHINOMENMEDICAL
2DSS24/ED/642/0057710AKWE DENNIS DANIELENGINEERING
3DSS24/ED/398/0037552OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAELMEDICAL

EKITI

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/EK/362/0066542AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUELENGINEERING
2DSS24/EK/086/0042897OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUNMEDICAL
3DSS24/EK/086/0022827ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILAREEDUCATION

ENUGU

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/EN/146/0001163OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWUENGINEERING
2DSS24/EN/769/0052836EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWINENGINEERING
3DSS24/EN/146/0019794IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJUINFORMATION

FCT

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1DSS24/FC/206/0017852AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWULOGISTICS
 
GOMBE


1 DSS24/GO/160/0002949 SIMON GIDEON IDRIS MEDICAL
2 DSS24/GO/160/0047982 BITRUS HYELLEMPAH HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/GO/179/0030539 BELLO SAMUEL SAYO LOGISTICS
IMO


1 DSS24/IM/649/0003197 OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/IM/388/0022065 ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL ICT
3 DSS24/IM/281/0036944 CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL CHAPLAIN
JIGAWA


1 DSS24/JI/144/0069578 ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO MEDICAL
2 DSS24/JI/487/0039944 SANI AUWAL LAWAN ICT
3 DSS24/JI/322/0031729 HABU AMINU DANYAYA SEAMAN
KADUNA


1 DSS24/KD/723/0076431 ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KD/369/0030471 ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI MEDICAL
3 DSS24/KD/457/0068883 SAMUEL JAPHETH ENGINEERING
KANO


1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674 IBRAHIM ANAS ICT
2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617 ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI IMAM
3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811 USMAN KHALIFA ICT
 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
KATSINA


1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023 LAWAL ABUBAKAR EDUCATION
3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277 ABDUL ISMAILA LOGISTICS
KEBBI


1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848 HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI HRM
2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763 GWANDU UMAR FARUK LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041 SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. CHAPLAIN (PROT)
KOGI


1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776 OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791 OKOLO DANIEL IKANI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603 ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED ICT
KWARA


1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348 LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056 BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391 ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA MEDICAL
LAGOS


1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213 OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN ICT
2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092 ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156 ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE HRM
NASARAWA


1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850 OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT
2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863 MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524 ANGBASHIM ESLA LEGAL SERVICES
NIGER


1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797 ADAMU ABDULKADIR ICT
2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089 ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145 ISAH ABDULHAMEED ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
OGUN


1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250 OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284 AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909 ORIDOTA JOEL DARE EDUCATION
 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ONDO


1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855 OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375 AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO EDUCATION
3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631 OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC LEGAL SERVICES
OSUN


1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU MEDICAL
2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468 ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID HYDROGRAPHY
OYO


1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION
PLATEAU


1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL
2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL
RIVERS


1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY - JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT
SOKOTO


1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION
3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS
TARABA


1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM
3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT
YOBE


1 DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
3 DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT
   
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ZAMFARA


1 DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
3 DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION
RESERVE


1 DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
2 DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
3 DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
4 DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
5 DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
6 DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM

For Advert: Call 08171607004, 09058228464 Follow us on Twitter @idomavoice, @idomanews Send us releases at idomavoice@gmail.com
Share this article :

0 POST YOUR COMMENT:

 
Copyright © 2016. IDOMA VOICE NEWSPAPER... Latest Idoma News, Otukpo News, Benue News and more - All Rights Reserved
Design by Jastaco Technologies Proudly powered by Google Blogger